TechAnalyzer ProAll stocks Lists Market Guides PricingENעברית

Tel Aviv Stock Exchange daily wrap — Oct 30, 2026

How the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange closed on Oct 30, 2026, across the 125 stocks of the TA-125 index: 19 advanced and 102 declined, and 23% are trading above their 200-day moving average. The indices: the TA-35 -2.06%; the TA-125 -1.86%.

TA-35 -2.06% (4,058.95) · TA-125 -1.86% (3,936.27)

Advancers 19Decliners 102Uptrend 15Sideways 67Downtrend 43Above 200-day MA 23%

Top gainers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
El Al ELAL.TA1,956+2.57%61
Israel Corp ILCO.TA7,649+2.55%50
Afi Properties AFPR.TA17,900+2.34%53
Palo Alto CYBR.TA118,900+2.32%53
Isramco Pu ISRA.TA220+1.99%69

Top losers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Camtek CAMT.TA36,930-8.23%38
Tower TSEM.TA55,460-7.57%39
Nova NVMI.TA98,340-7.44%41
Lahav LAHAV.TA1,109-6.65%43
Electra Real E. ELCRE.TA1,536-6.28%39

Near a 52-week high

No TA-125 stock is within 2% of its 52-week high.

Near a 52-week low

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Icl ICL.TA1,424-0.07%31
Cellcom CEL.TA2,986-2.99%26
Ashtrom Group ASHG.TA5,160-2.03%37
Sella Real Est SLARL.TA776+0.13%38
Equital EQTL.TA9,421-1.87%35
Summit SMT.TA3,967-0.82%37
Prashkovsky PRSK.TA10,180-3.32%32
Isras ISRS.TA71,630-2.34%28

Oversold (RSI 30 or below)

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Bezeq BEZQ.TA668-1.75%28
Shufersal SAE.TA3,369-1.69%28
Cellcom CEL.TA2,986-2.99%26
Keystone Infra KSTN.TA1,712-1.67%29
Isras ISRS.TA71,630-2.34%28

Overbought (RSI 70 or above)

No stocks are overbought.

Tel Aviv prices are quoted in agorot (ILA, 1/100 of a shekel).

Previous trading days

Built automatically from the session's closing prices. Technical information only — not investment advice.