TechAnalyzer ProAll stocks Lists Market Guides PricingENעברית

Tel Aviv Stock Exchange daily wrap — Oct 22, 2026

How the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange closed on Oct 22, 2026, across the 126 stocks of the TA-125 index: 43 advanced and 77 declined, and 38% are trading above their 200-day moving average. The indices: the TA-35 -0.61%; the TA-125 -0.30%.

TA-35 -0.61% (4,186.61) · TA-125 -0.30% (4,093.81)

Advancers 43Decliners 77Uptrend 41Sideways 77Downtrend 8Above 200-day MA 38%

Top gainers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Max Stock MAXO.TA3,557+4.49%54
Ratio Pu RATI.TA488+3.37%65
Africa Residenc AFRE.TA24,600+3.36%68
Israel Shipyard ISHI.TA10,900+3.12%66
Ampa AMPA.TA1,480+2.99%65

Top losers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Qualitau QLTU.TA29,750-6.86%38
Camtek CAMT.TA38,000-5.71%36
Tower TSEM.TA55,200-4.18%34
Priortech PRTC.TA24,450-4.12%36
Aryt ARYT.TA1,515-4.11%48

Near a 52-week high

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Ratio Pu RATI.TA488+3.37%65

Near a 52-week low

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Icl ICL.TA1,465-1.28%32
Israel Corp ILCO.TA7,217-2.59%35
Gilat GILT.TA2,369-1.46%30
Qualitau QLTU.TA29,750-6.86%38

Oversold (RSI 30 or below)

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Gilat GILT.TA2,369-1.46%30

Overbought (RSI 70 or above)

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Matrix MTRX.TA11,040+1.28%71
Formula FORTY.TA38,300+1.65%71
One Technologi ONE.TA7,719+2.52%75
Aura AURA.TA1,944+0.36%70
Rp Optical RPOL.TA3,994+0.81%75
Danya Cebus DNYA.TA11,500+0.61%70
Universal UNMI.TA3,092+0.39%77

Tel Aviv prices are quoted in agorot (ILA, 1/100 of a shekel).

Previous trading days

Built automatically from the session's closing prices. Technical information only — not investment advice.