TechAnalyzer ProAll stocks Lists Market Guides PricingENעברית

Tel Aviv Stock Exchange daily wrap — Oct 29, 2026

How the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange closed on Oct 29, 2026, across the 126 stocks of the TA-125 index: 48 advanced and 76 declined, and 28% are trading above their 200-day moving average. The indices: the TA-35 +0.01%; the TA-125 -0.25%.

TA-35 +0.01% (4,130.91) · TA-125 -0.25% (3,996.90)

Advancers 48Decliners 76Uptrend 22Sideways 79Downtrend 25Above 200-day MA 28%

Top gainers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Gilat GILT.TA2,522+5.57%43
Israel Canada ISCN.TA1,352+4.73%50
Aura AURA.TA1,750+4.48%49
Doral Energy DORL.TA5,287+3.99%49
Kenon KEN.TA21,320+3.14%63

Top losers

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Palo Alto CYBR.TA116,200-6.45%51
Africa Residenc AFRE.TA20,590-5.55%39
Electra Real E. ELCRE.TA1,639-5.48%42
Meitav Invest MTAV.TA11,380-4.85%42
Ayalon Hold. AYAL.TA17,190-4.61%43

Near a 52-week high

No TA-125 stock is within 2% of its 52-week high.

Near a 52-week low

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Icl ICL.TA1,425-1.99%31
Shufersal SAE.TA3,427-1.92%31
Sella Real Est SLARL.TA775+0.39%38
Equital EQTL.TA9,601-1.24%37
Prashkovsky PRSK.TA10,530-2.32%35
Isras ISRS.TA73,350-1.34%31

Oversold (RSI 30 or below)

StockPrice (ILA)ChangeRSI
Cellcom CEL.TA3,078-2.13%30

Overbought (RSI 70 or above)

No stocks are overbought.

Tel Aviv prices are quoted in agorot (ILA, 1/100 of a shekel).

Previous trading days

Built automatically from the session's closing prices. Technical information only — not investment advice.